Member Directory

Bridging the many segments that comprise our fragmented industry is a mission strategy of the Institute. Our board and committee members purposefully comprise leading professionals from an array of building industry sectors including owners, developers, architects, engineers, consultants, contractors, manufacturers, as well as academic and other institutions.

Name Location Member Type
Kuraray Corporate Executive
Permasteelisa Corporate Executive
seele, Inc. Corporate Executive
TriPyramid Structures Corporate Executive
Finishing Contractors Association Corporate Associate
HOK Corporate Associate
Lerch Bates Corporate Associate
Technoform North America Corporate Associate
Valmont Structures Corporate Associate
Vitro Architectural Glass Corporate Associate
W&W Glass, LLC Corporate Associate
WRNS Studio Corporate Associate
Antamex Industries Corporate Supporter
FreMarq Merrill, Wisconsin Corporate Supporter
Heintges Consulting Architects & Engineers P.C. , Corporate Supporter
MdeAS Architects Corporate Supporter
Morrison Hershfield now Stantec Corporate Supporter
Oldcastle BuildingEnvelope Corporate Supporter
Roschmann Steel & Glass Constructions, Inc. Corporate Supporter
Schüco USA Corporate Supporter
Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Corporate Supporter
SOCOTEC, Inc. Corporate Supporter
TFS Corporate Supporter
The Architect's Newspaper Corporate Supporter
Aarhus University Academic/Nonprofit
Bibliotecas UdeC Academic/Nonprofit
IIBEC Academic/Nonprofit
Lawrence Berkeley National Lab Academic/Nonprofit
National Fenestration Rating Council Academic/Nonprofit
RAiNA Alexandria, VA Academic/Nonprofit
University of Utah Academic/Nonprofit
WWCCA Academic/Nonprofit
Andre Abrahamian Individual Facade Geek
Attila Arian Individual Facade Geek
Thomas Auer Individual Facade Geek
Angel Ayón Individual Facade Geek
William Babbington Individual Facade Geek
Richard Barrett Individual Facade Geek
Israel Berger Individual Facade Geek
Charles Blomberg Individual Facade Geek
Keith Boswell Individual Facade Geek
James Carpenter Individual Facade Geek
Jason Danielson Individual Facade Geek
Chris DeHaven Individual Facade Geek
Graham Dodd Individual Facade Geek
Ian Douglas Individual Facade Geek
Beres Dowdle Individual Facade Geek
Thorsten Evenkamp Individual Facade Geek
Michael Flynn Individual Facade Geek
David Ford Individual Facade Geek
Felipe Manuel Francisco Individual Facade Geek
kerry hegedus Individual Facade Geek
Winfried Heusler Individual Facade Geek
Kevin Hydes Individual Facade Geek
Christoph Ingenhoven Individual Facade Geek
Karen Kensek Individual Facade Geek
Ted Kesik Individual Facade Geek
Ahmed Khalil Individual Facade Geek
Joe Theodore Khoury Individual Facade Geek
Tanner Kirchoff Individual Facade Geek
Ulrich Knaack Individual Facade Geek
Pascal Lessard Individual Facade Geek
Martina C Y Lind Individual Facade Geek
Vivian Loftness Individual Facade Geek
Tim MacFarlane Individual Facade Geek
John Medina Individual Facade Geek
Kayla Natividad Individual Facade Geek
Becher Eli Neme Individual Facade Geek
Douglas Noble Individual Facade Geek
James O'Callaghan Individual Facade Geek
Nicholas Oberts Individual Facade Geek
Mauro Overend Individual Facade Geek
Max Perilstein Individual Facade Geek
Uta Pottgiesser Individual Facade Geek
Werner Sobek Individual Facade Geek
Chris Stutzki Individual Facade Geek
Sanjeev Tankha Individual Facade Geek
John Walker Individual Facade Geek
Matt Williams Individual Facade Geek
Mayine Yu Individual Facade Geek
William Zahner Individual Facade Geek
Bjoern Beckert Individual Professional
Anthony E Birchler PE Individual Professional
Valerie Block Individual Professional
Peter Bouras Mr Individual Professional
Laura Boynton Individual Professional
Tony Cinnamon Individual Professional
Ryan Danks Individual Professional
Kevin Day Individual Professional
Florian Doebbel Individual Professional
Facade Tectonics Institute Individual Professional
Matthew G Ferraro Individual Professional
Graham Finch Individual Professional
Linda Fu Individual Professional
Joe Gall Individual Professional
Kevin Gannon Individual Professional
Katie Gould Individual Professional
Leo Henke Individual Professional
Katerina Hojgrova Individual Professional
Félix Jofré Individual Professional
Peter Lalas Individual Professional
Gerry Lang Individual Professional
Daniel McCormick Individual Professional
Derrick N Meinn Mr Individual Professional
Thomas Joseph Moore Individual Professional
Steve Norton Individual Professional
Chris O'Hara Individual Professional
Bob Paal Individual Professional
Mic Patterson Individual Professional
Pieter Peters Individual Professional
John Eric Peterson Individual Professional
John Peterson Individual Professional
sathya Ramachandran Individual Professional
Robert Joseph Reasbeck Individual Professional
Eduardo Rosa Individual Professional
James Gregory Soules Individual Professional
MICHAEL SPEICHER Individual Professional
Kelly Sutherlin McLeod Individual Professional
Lucas Tryggestad Individual Professional
Ye Wang Individual Professional
Frank Weeks Individual Professional
Peter S Whitehead Individual Professional
Timothy Wai Leung Wong Individual Professional
Dotan Yeffet Individual Professional
Mary Ben Bonham Individual Academic
Timothy Brown Individual Academic
Sergei Dovgun Individual Academic
Won Hee Ko Individual Academic
Vito Lamberti Individual Academic
David R Lehrer Individual Academic
Brian Robert Lilley Individual Academic
Angela Mejorin Individual Academic
Robert Perkins Individual Academic
Joshua Schultz Individual Academic
Jae Yong Suk Individual Academic
Michael Flucke Individual Retired
Roger Fricke Individual Retired
Chinmai Shrikant Individual Young Professional
Mohamed Abdelwahab Individual Student
Abubakar Girei Adamu Individual Student
Taruna Aiyyar Individual Student
Mia Aliana Alcantara Individual Student
Fahad Allheedan Individual Student
Ahmed Alyahya Individual Student
Fabiano Nicolas Andrade Individual Student
Alexander Angulo Individual Student
Manal Anis Individual Student
Eldy Esther Aragon Individual Student
sahar assadi Individual Student
Abdelrahman Badr Individual Student
Rhys Beard Individual Student
Liza BENMESSAOUD Individual Student
Ella Bridgette Brindle Individual Student
Nathaniel Buettner Individual Student
Khoa Pham Vu Bui Individual Student
Faruk Cakir Individual Student
Stephen Callender Individual Student
Jorge Emmanuel Canales Barrera Individual Student
Vincent Carslake Individual Student
Mason Cheng Individual Student
ghazal chizarian Individual Student
Gabriel Moraes de Bem Sr. Individual Student
Edgar Devora Roman Individual Student
Paula Elizabeth Esquinca Sol Individual Student
Dushan Tharuka Fernando Mr Individual Student
Tayo Taoheed Folorunsho Individual Student
Nolan Ezekiel Ford Individual Student
Bolong Gao Individual Student
Kenisha Gardner Individual Student
Annaleissa Brynn Gerlach Individual Student
Paolo Giussani Individual Student
Selin Guner Individual Student
Wei Guo Individual Student
Yesenia Hernandez Individual Student
Chun Hsieh Individual Student
Jong-uk Im Individual Student
Aditya Ashok Jain Individual Student
Mariella Victoria Jorge Individual Student
Harishankar kallepalli Individual Student
Kritika Kharbanda Individual Student
Akshayaa Shree Krishnan Muni Individual Student
René Kromer Individual Student
Aakash Kumar Individual Student
Manan Rasesh Lakhani Individual Student
Nicolas Lamoureux Individual Student
Katelyn Lentz Individual Student
Bo Li Individual Student
Mandy Min Tze Lim Individual Student
Ricardo Lionar Individual Student
Ping-Chieh Liu Individual Student
Bre Long Individual Student
Maxwell Doubleday Lorenze Individual Student
Richie Luu Individual Student
Erick Jerald Manimbao Individual Student
MATTIA MAROTTA Individual Student
Avner Men Individual Student
Vikas Menon Individual Student
Suhail Merchant Individual Student
Michalis Michael Mr Individual Student
JEONG MINSEONG Individual Student